রবিবার, ৩ মার্চ, ২০১৩

Odesk english spelling test answers 2013 us version


Odesk english spelling test answers 2013 us version
Question1:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Dexterity
b. Desicate
c. Dyeing
d. Desecrate
the answer is: b. Desicate
Question2:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Sam _________ a successful political campaign.
a. orchestraited
b. orchestrated
c. orchestreated
d. orcestrated
the answer is: b. orchestrated
Question3:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Helen was surprised by the __________ stature of her blind date.
a. diminutive
b. diminuative
c. deminutive
d. dimminutive
the answer is: a. diminutive
Question4:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Parallel
b. Prevalent
c. Prejudice
d. Perserverance
the answer is: d. Perserverance
Question5:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Sally’s nervous __________ left her standing at the altar.
a. fiancé
b. finance
c. feancé
d. fience
the answer is: b. finance
Question6:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic ____________of all those French cathedrals.
a. architecture
b. arkhitecture
c. arcitecture
d. arckitecture
the answer is: a. architecture
Question7:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Priveledge
b. Privilage
c. Privilege
d. Privelege
the answer is: c. Privilege
Question8:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don’t ______________ them.
a. loose
b. looze
c. lose
d. louse
the answer is: c. lose
Question9:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Ligitimate
b. Legitimate
c. Legetimate
d. Legitemate
the answer is: b. Legitimate
Question10:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Peter always makes such a _____________ of himself!
a. nuisance
b. nuisents
c. newsanse
d. nuisince
the answer is: a. nuisance
Question11:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Hemorrhage
b. Harass
c. Hankerchief
d. Hypocrisy
the answer is: c. Hankerchief
Question12:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Yacht
b. Youthful
c. Yeilding
d. Yesterday
the answer is:
Question13:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Embarassment
b. Embrassement
c. Embarrasment
d. Embarrassment
the answer is: a. Embarassment
Question14:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Occasion
b. Occurrence
c. Orangutan
d. Opponant
the answer is: d. Opponant
Question15:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Quixotic
b. Quite
c. Questionaire
d. Quarantine
the answer is: c. Questionaire
Question16:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Adress
b. Addrress
c. Addres
d. Address
the answer is: d. Address
Question17:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Sophomore
b. Supersede
c. Susceptable
d. Spontaneous
the answer is: c. Susceptable
Question18:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Rhythmical
b. Reminiscence
c. Rheumatism
d. Resevoir
the answer is: d. Resevoir
Question19:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Goverment
b. Governmant
c. Government
d. Govermant
the answer is: c. Government
Question20:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Cachet
b. Connoisseur
c. Charateristic
d. Catastrophe
the answer is: c. Charateristic
Question21:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The purpose of your report should be to ___________ the most relevant facts, not to obscure them.
a. illumenate
b. iluminate
c. illuminate
d. elluminate
the answer is: c. illuminate
Question22:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The protesters hurled ___________ insults at us as we walked by.
a. vicous
b. vicious
c. vicoius
d. vicius
the answer is: b. vicious
Question23:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Neccesary
b. Necessary
c. Neccessary
d. Necesary
the answer is: b. Necessary
Question24:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Fluorescent
b. Fullfil
c. Facsimile
d. Fictitious
the answer is: b. Fullfil
Question25:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
My father does not believe in ____________ , but my mother does.
a. reincanation
b. reincarenation
c. reincarnation
d. reincantation
the answer is: c. reincarnation
Question26:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Heinous
b. Henous
c. Heinus
the answer is: a. Heinous
Question27:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The church members accused the cult of _______________ practices.
a. sacreligious
b. sacrelegious
c. sacrilegious
d. sacrilgious
the answer is: c. sacrilegious
Question28:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The judge granted the reluctant witness complete ____________ from prosecution for his part in the crime.
a. amnesty
b. amnasty
c. anmesty
d. emnesty
the answer is: a. amnesty
Question29:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
He __________ a summer house, an exercise bike, and a hamster in the divorce settlement.
a. accquired
b. ecquired
c. acquired
d. akquired
the answer is: c. acquired
Question30:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The clown’s performance was _______________, to say the least.
a. dissapointing
b. dissappointing
c. disapointing
d. disappointing
the answer is: d. disappointing
Question31:
Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Managable
b. Millennium
c. Minuscule
d. Miscellaneous
the answer is: a. Managable
Question32:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Excesive
b. Exccesive
c. Excessive
d. Exceesive
the answer is: c. Excessive
Question33:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Mrs. Baker took her ______________ class on a field trip to the zoo.
a. kindergarden
b. kindegarten
c. kindergarten
d. kindegarden
the answer is: c. kindergarten
Question34:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Pronounciation
b. Pronuciation
c. Pronuncitation
d. Pronunciation
the answer is: d. Pronunciation
Question35:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Leiutenant
b. Luietenant
c. Lieutanent
d. Lieutenant
the answer is: d. Lieutenant
Question36:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
On the ____________ day of Christmas, Lucy was annoyed to find her yard full of noisy drummers drumming.
a. twelvth
b. twelfth
c. twelfeth
d. twelth
the answer is: b. twelfth
Question37:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Their relationship was plagued by __________ problems.
a. perpetual
b. perpechual
c. purpetual
d. perptual
the answer is: a. perpetual
Question38:
Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The professor made it clear that ___________ would not be tolerated.
a. plagiarism
b. plagiarizm
c. plagerism
d. plagirism
the answer is: a. plagiarism
Question39:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Efficency
b. Efficentsy
c. Efficiensy
d. Efficiency
the answer is: d. Efficiency
Question40:
Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.
a. Temperamental
b. Tempermental
c. Temperamentle
d. Temparamental
the answer is: a. Temperamental

loading...

Popular Posts

অনুসরণকারী

Google+ Badge

এই ব্লগটি সন্ধান করুন